Play Cleopatra Slot Machine Online for Free & Real Money

Cleopatra Slot

About money

RTP 95.7%
Betweys 20
Variance Medium
Layout 5
Max. Win x10000
Min. Bet 0.01
Max. Bet 400

Online casino info

Last updated Jan. 14, 2022
Games Played 486
Page Views 1093

About game

Provider
Mobile Yes
Release 08/01/2012
Type Video slots
Theme Ancient Egypt , Gold
Technology IGT
Features Wild Symbol, Scatter Symbol, Multiplier, Free Spins, Respins, 5 Reels

Pros

+Simple, basic game to play
+Maximum win of $4,000,000 with the maximum bet
+An all-time favorite available in many casinos
+Free spins feature and bonus round
+Compatible for mobile gambling

Cons

Graphics are a bit outdated
No progressive jackpot available
Not many bonus features

Screenshots

Cleopatra Slot ScreenShot 1
Cleopatra Slot ScreenShot 2
Cleopatra Slot ScreenShot 3
Cleopatra Slot ScreenShot 1
Cleopatra Slot ScreenShot 2
Cleopatra Slot ScreenShot 3
Table of content

    Cleopatra Free Slots and Gambling for Real Money

    slot 1-minCleopatra is one of the all-time-favorites in the slot industry. Launched by IGT, this game has generous bonuses and many great features. It offers a thrilling gameplay thanks to its quality design and the symbols that represent Ancient Egypt.

    This machine has been around since 2005, which makes its design slightly outdated compared to newer creations. Even so, it is still one of the most available and popular around. Learn more about it below.

    The Highest Available Payout on the Cleopatra Slot

    Cleopatra has an amazing winning potential combined with a decent return to player percentage. With over 95% RTP and excellent features, this game gives you a shot at multiplying your bet by 10,000. With the maximum available bet of $400, players can win as much as $4,000,000 playing Cleopatra!

    Bonuses and Cleopatra Slots Free Spins

    Casino BonusesMany of the IGT slot machines have bonuses and special features. This particular game has a bonus or a free spins feature. You can unlock this when you get at least three scatter symbols anywhere on the reels. The scatter in Cleopatra is the Sphinx, which will trigger up to 15 free spins and unlock the bonus round.

    Every win in this bonus round is tripled except for the 5 Cleopatra symbols. If you see three or more scatters during the bonus round, you are re-triggering the free spins.

    The maximum of free spins a player can get in this game is amazing – up to 180 of them! Spread across 20 paylines, this gives you a shot at winning quite a lot!

    Symbols and Paytable of the Cleopatra Slot Machine

    Let’s take a look at this game’s paytable:

    Symbol2 on a payline3 on a payline4 on a payline5 on a payline
    Cleopatra10200200010,000
    Sphinx2520100
    Scarab225100750
    Lotus225100750
    Gold Pendant15100400
    Crook Flail1075250
    Horus Eye1050250
    Ace1050125
    King550100
    Queen, Jack, 10, 9525100

    Buttons Found on the Cleopatra Slots Online Free

    Playing this game is very simple. Since it is one of the older creations of IGT, it is rather basic and old school. It doesn’t take a lot to master the gameplay. You can spin its reels by simply using the spin button, as well as adjust the paylines number from 1 to 20 whenever you want. You can choose a coin value between $0.01 and $20. That’s pretty much all!

    How to Play and Win on the Slots Cleopatra

    Free Slots for FunWe’d like to present you with some tips that can boost your chances at winning this or other slot games:

    • Test the free version. You can always play free slots Cleopatra on the IGT website or on online casino sites that offer the demo version.
    • Try to use all the paylines. If your budget allows for it, unlock all the paylines available. This can bring you amazing wins, amounts that are hardly available on many slots nowadays.
    • Set your bankroll ahead. It’s important to know how much you can afford to spend. Based on that, select the bet amount and keep track of your spending.

    Gameplay and Images in the Cleopatra Online Slots

    When you play Cleopatra, you go down the Nile River and explore the mysteries of Egypt. This game is designed rather simply, with some ancient temples, hieroglyphs and tombs. It has an enchanting soundtrack and simple, yet engaging graphics. Here is what you should know about its symbols:

    • Classic card symbols like A, K, Q, 9, 10, and J
    • Scarab beetle – highly paying symbol giving you 37.5 your stake for 5 in combination
    • Sphinx – the scatter
    • Cleopatra – the wild symbol that substitutes for all except for the scatter

    Playing the Cleopatra Casino Game on Your Mobile

    This game has become a hit in land-based and later in online casinos. IGT uses the latest technology in its games, so they quickly optimized it to be played on mobile devices. The game is compatible with iOS and Android devices and it works seamlessly on your phone and tablet.

    What’s This Game’s RTP and Volatility?

    With volatility that ranges somewhere in the average and a solid RTP of 95.02%, this game gives you decent chances of getting a win.

    Similar Games to the Cleopatra Slot

    Free Slots for FunSince it was launched almost two decades ago, the game naturally has follow-ups. The first follow up is its sequel, also created by IGT. It’s called Cleopatra 2, featuring more advanced graphics and some extra features.

    Another variation of this game and an alternative to it is the Cleopatra Mega Jackpots, which is another attempt by IGT to thrill the fans of this game. This version has much more advanced design and graphics and one amazing thing that the other two don’t have – a progressive jackpot.

    Some other slots that have this theme are:

    • Cleopatra Plus
    • Last of the Pharaohs
    • Queen Cleopatra

    FAQ

    Can I play Cleopatra slots for free?
    Yes. Cleopatra slots free play is available to all gamblers on the IGT official website, as well as on casino sites that have the demo mode for this game.
    Can I play this game with real money?
    Yes. When you’re ready, you can switch to real money play and gamble for real wins on the casino website of your choice.
    Is the Cleopatra casino game free online available on mobile?
    Yes. This game is available on mobile. IGT has optimized the game for various mobile devices, and it is compatible with both iOS and Android phones and tablets.
    Is the free Cleopatra slot game different from the real money version?
    The free slot games Cleopatra are in no way different compared to the real money version. The only thing that is different is that you don’t have to deposit real money, sign up, but you also won’t be able to win real money when you play them.
    Do I have to download to play Cleopatra free online?
    Gamblers can enjoy free Cleopatra slots no download needed on casino sites or the IGT official website.
    Can I win a jackpot on this game?
    No. The basic version of Cleopatra does not have a progressive jackpot.
    What’s the RTP of the Cleopatra free slot games?
    The RTP of this slot machine is 95.02%, which is neither high nor low.
    What’s the highest paying symbol on Cleopatra?
    The highest paying symbol on this game is Cleopatra, which is also the wild of the slot machine.
    Is it safe for me to play free Cleopatra slots online?
    IGT is tested and approved for launching safe and fair games. This means that you can safely play this game as long as you do it in a licensed and approved casino.
    Does this game have any special features?
    This game has a wild feature, a scatter, and a free spins bonus round where you can get up to 180 free spins.
    How can I choose a good casino to play for real money?
    That’s easy. All you need to do is check our reviews to learn which sites are safe and offer amazing gambling.
    David G. Schwartz
    Written by: David G. Schwartz
    David loves gambling and history, after being a professor at UNLV for 10 years - David was given an opportunity to create a center focused on gaming research.
    Back to top